IS IT VEGAN?

Is Frozen Bone-In Turkey Breast, with gravy, 3-9 lbs. vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

turkey containing turkey broth salt sugar natural flavoring water rice flour modified corn starch autolyzed yeast extract onion powder garlic powder guar xanthan and carob bean gums cooked chicken fat natural flavors spices caramel color disodium inosinate disodium gunaylate

Full Ingredient List

turkey containing 15% turkey broth, salt, sugar, and natural flavoring. gravy ingredients: water, rice flour, salt, modified corn starch, autolyzed yeast extract, onion powder, sugar, garlic powder, vegetable gums (guar, xanthan and carob bean gums), cooked chicken fat, natural flavors (including turkey stock), spices, caramel color, disodium inosinate, disodium gunaylate.

UPC

90642205501451
Created by Steve