IS IT VEGAN?
Is FROZEN FISH TOFU vegan?
Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
protein of threadfin bream
caught in the gulf of thailand
62. water 21
soybean oil 4
sugar 2
salt 1
glucose 1
isolated soy protein 1
egg albumen 1. sorbitol
e450ii
monosodium glutamate
e450ii
e451i
Full Ingredient List
fish paste (protein of threadfin bream (nemiptrerus spp.) caught in the gulf of thailand) 62.00% water 21.10%, soybean oil 4.50%, sugar 2.40%, salt 1.50%, glucose 1.10%, isolated soy protein 1.00%, egg albumen 1.00% sorbitol (e420) 0.50%, flavour enhancer (monosodium glutamate (e621)) 0.30% stabilizer (e450ii, e451i) 0.10%
UPC
8852014020053
Created by
Steve