IS IT VEGAN?
Is FROZEN PIZZA vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
unbleached spring wheat flour
malted barley flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
pasteurized milk
cultured pasteurized milk
cheese cultures
salt
enzymes
water
peeled and ground tomatoes
citric acid
cottonseed oil
yeast
sugar
spices
Full Ingredient List
cheese pizza ingredients: flour (unbleached spring wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, cultured pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), water, ground tomatoes in heavy puree (peeled and ground tomatoes, salt, citric acid), cottonseed oil, salt, yeast, sugar, spices.
UPC
0677636000003
Created by
Steve