IS IT VEGAN?
Is FROZEN YOGURT vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
greek strained yogurt
skim milk
condensed skim milk
cream
milk proteins
bacterial culture
milk
mango puree
sugar
dextrose
mono and diglycerides of fatty acids
guar gum
cellulose gum
carrageenan
natural jasmine flavor
Full Ingredient List
greek strained yogurt (30%) (skim milk, condensed skim milk, cream, milk proteins, bacterial culture), milk, mango puree (17%), sugar, cream. less than 2% of dextrose, skim milk, mono and diglycerides of fatty acids, guar gum, cellulose gum, carrageenan, natural jasmine flavor.
UPC
5206006003266
Created by
Steve