IS IT VEGAN?
Is FRUIT GELATIN vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
sugar
high fructose corn syrup
pineapple
peaches
pears
gelatin
citric acid
natural and artificial flavor
sodium citrate
potassium sorbate
sodium benzoate to preserve freshness
salt
red 40
Full Ingredient List
water, sugar and/or high fructose corn syrup, fruit (pineapple, peaches, pears), gelatin, citric acid, natural and artificial flavor, sodium citrate, potassium sorbate and/or sodium benzoate to preserve freshness, salt, red 40.
UPC
044276022205
Created by
Steve