IS IT VEGAN?
Is FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX vegan?
Maybe, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
raisins
bananas
coconut oil
sugar
peanuts
canola
peanuts
cottonseed oil
salt
cranberries
sunflower oil
pineapple
citric acid
sulfur dioxide
papaya
Full Ingredient List
raisins, banana chips (bananas, coconut oil, sugar), peanuts (peanuts, canola and/or peanut and/or cottonseed oil, salt), dried cranberries (cranberries, sugar, sunflower oil), dried pineapple (pineapple, sugar, citric acid, sulfur dioxide [to preserve color]), dried papaya (papaya, sugar, sulfur dioxide [to preserve color]).
UPC
071725751812
Created by
Steve