IS IT VEGAN?
Is FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX vegan?
Maybe, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
bananas
coconut oil
sugar
natural flavor
cranberries
citric acid
sunflower oil
elderberry juice concentrate
raisins
sulfur dioxide
peanuts
peanut oil
salt
papaya
pineapple
Full Ingredient List
banana chips (bananas, coconut oil, sugar, natural flavor), dried cranberries (cranberries, sugar, citric acid, sunflower oil, elderberry juice concentrate [color]), raisins, golden raisins (raisins, sulfur dioxide [to preserve color]), peanuts (peanuts, peanut oil, salt), dried papaya (papaya, sugar, sulfur dioxide [to preserve color]), dried pineapple (pineapple, sugar, citric acid, sulfur dioxide [to preserve color]).
UPC
071725751355
Created by
Steve