IS IT VEGAN?

Are FUDGE ICED VALENTINES BROWNIE PLATTER WITH MINI RED, WHITE & PINK HEARTS vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid egg whites palm oil corn syrup cocoa alkali soybean oil water rice flour cottonseed soybean oil corn starch gum arabic cellulose gum confectioner's glaze carrageenan soy lecithin titanium dioxide red 40 yellow 6 red 3 natural and artificial flavors high fructose corn syrup salt caramel color baking soda sodium aluminum phosphate mono diglycerides dextrose polysorbate 60 sodium propionate and sorbic acid corn flour natural and artificial flavors xanthan gum nonfat milk

Full Ingredient List

sugar, enriched wheat flour bleached (flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), egg whites, palm oil, corn syrup, cocoa processed with alkali, soybean oil, water, mini heart shapes (sugar, rice flour, partially hydrogenated vegetable oil [cottonseed and/or soybean], corn starch, gum arabic, cellulose gum, confectioner's glaze [shellac], carrageenan, soy lecithin, titanium dioxide [color], red 40, yellow 6, red 3, artificial flavor), high fructose corn syrup, salt, corn starch, caramel color, leavening (baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate), mono & diglycerides, soy lecithin, dextrose, polysorbate 60, sodium propionate and sorbic acid (as preservatives), corn flour, natural and artificial flavors, red 40, cellulose gum, xanthan gum, nonfat milk.

UPC

029519201586
Created by Steve