IS IT VEGAN?
Is FUTABA, INSTANT SEASONING vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sesame
salt
seaweed
green laver
sugar
corn starch
soy sauce
oybean
wheat
salt0
dextrin
protein hydrolysate
dried shave bonito
monosodium glutamate
licorice
carotene color
Full Ingredient List
sesame, salt, seaweed, green laver, sugar, corn starch, soy sauce (soybean, wheat & salt0, dextrin, protein hydrolysate, dried shave bonito, monosodium glutamate (amino acid), licorice & carotene color.
UPC
4902533012931
Created by
Steve