IS IT VEGAN?
Is G. H. CRETORS, GREEK YOGURT DRIZZLED CARAMEL CORN vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
brown sugar
sugar
palm kernel oil
nonfat dry milk
greek yogurt powder
lactic acid
soy lecithin
natural flavor
cane sugar
popcorn
pasteurized sweet cream
salt
brown rice syrup
sunflower oil
sea salt
baking soda
Full Ingredient List
brown sugar, strained greek yogurt coating (sugar, palm kernel oil, nonfat dry milk, greek yogurt powder, lactic acid, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), and natural flavor), cane sugar, popcorn, butter [pasteurized sweet cream (milk), salt], brown rice syrup, sunflower oil, sea salt, baking soda.
UPC
732494001163
Created by
Steve