IS IT VEGAN?
Are GALLETAS CUBANAS CUBAN CRACKERS, GALLETAS CUBANAS vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
enriched bleached bromated flour
wheat flour
niacin
potassium bromate
reduced iron
enzyme
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
water
palm olein
palm stearin
salt
sorbitan monostearate
Full Ingredient List
enriched bleached bromated flour with wheat gluten (wheat flour, niacin, potassium bromate, reduced iron, enzyme, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, palm shortening (palm olein, palm stearin), salt, yeast (with sorbitan monostearate).
UPC
041415061095
Created by
Steve