IS IT VEGAN?

Is GANDOUR, DABKE, BISCUIT SANDWICHES, LEMON vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour sugar vegetable fat ammonium bicarbonate sodium bicarbonate milk solids salt lemon vanillin

Full Ingredient List

wheat flour, sugar, vegetable fat (palm), raising agents (ammonium bicarbonate, sodium bicarbonate), milk solids, salt, nature-identical flavours (lemon, vanillin).

UPC

281028465037
Created by Steve