IS IT VEGAN?
Is GARDEN SALSA vegan?
Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
tomatoes
tomato paste
cane sugar
jalapeno peppers
yellow onions
green onions
fresh garlic
red wine vinegar
lemon juice concentrate
sea salt
cilantro
thyme
Full Ingredient List
tomatoes, tomato paste, cane sugar, jalapeno peppers, yellow onions, green onions, fresh garlic, red wine vinegar, lemon juice concentrate, sea salt, cilantro, thyme.
UPC
814026000742
Created by
Steve