IS IT VEGAN?

Is GARDEN SALSA, GARDEN vegan?

Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

tomatoes tomatoes tomato juice citric acid calcium chloride tomato paste cane sugar jalapeno peppers salt acetic acid water onions green onions garlic red wine vinegar lemon juice concentrate spices sea salt

Full Ingredient List

tomatoes tomatoes, tomato juice, citric acid, calcium chloride), tomato paste, cane sugar, jalapeno peppers (jalapeno peppers, salt, acetic acid water, calcium chloride), onions, green onions, garlic, red wine vinegar, lemon juice concentrate, spices, sea salt.

UPC

814026008175
Created by Steve