IS IT VEGAN?

Are GARIBALDI GOLDEN CRISPY BISCUITS vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

zante currants wheat flour palm oil wheat starch sugar glucose syrup dextrose skim milk lactose sodium bicarbonate ammonium bicarbonate salt calcium carbonate calcium sulfate reduced iron nicotinamide thiamine hydrochloride

Full Ingredient List

zante currants, wheat flour, palm oil, wheat starch, sugar, glucose syrup, dextrose, skim milk, lactose, leavening (sodium bicarbonate, ammonium bicarbonate), salt, calcium carbonate, calcium sulfate, reduced iron, nicotinamide, thiamine hydrochloride.

UPC

059290312133
Created by Steve