IS IT VEGAN?

Is GARLIC 52% VEGETABLE OIL SPREAD, GARLIC vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

soybean oil palm oil palm kernel oil canola oil water salt whey mono and diglycerides soy lecithin potassium sorbate and calcium disodium edta lactic acid natural flavor vitamin a palmitate betacarotene artificial flavor

Full Ingredient List

ingredients: vegetable oil blend (soybean oil, palm oil, palm kernel oil, canola oil), water, salt, whey (milk), mono and diglycerides, soy lecithin, potassium sorbate and calcium disodium edta (used to protect quality), lactic acid, natural flavor (contains mustard), vitamin a palmitate, betacarotene (for color), artificial flavor.

UPC

0406003451710
Created by Steve