IS IT VEGAN?

Is GARLIC BASIL COCONUT RICE, GARLIC BASIL vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

rice garlic salt dextrose red bell pepper shallot powder sugar soybeans maize maltodextrin silicon dioxide turmeric powder chili oleoresin coconut glucose syrup mono and diglyceride dipotassium phosphate ,basil

Full Ingredient List

rice (jasmine rice), seasonings (garlic, salt, dextrose, red bell pepper, shallot powder, sugar, hydrolyzed vegetable protein (soybeans, maize, maltodextrin) silicon dioxide (to prevent caking), turmeric powder, chili oleoresin). coconut milk powder (coconut, glucose syrup (tapioca), mono and diglyceride (an emulsifier), dipotassium phosphate, silicon dioxide (to prevent caking)),basil (basil).

UPC

070650800305
Created by Steve