IS IT VEGAN?

Is GARLIC BREAD PEPPERONI MADE WITH PORK, CHICKEN & BEEF PIZZA, GARLIC BREAD vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid water cultured part-skim milk salt enzymes tomato paste pepperoni made pork mechanically separated chicken beef spices dextrose pork stock lactic acid starter culture oleoresin of paprika flavoring sodium nitrite sodium ascorbate paprika natural smoke flavor bha bht citric acid to help protect flavor sugar soybean oil mono diglycerides natural garlic flavor natural flavor wheat gluten corn oil degerminated yellow corn meal yeast food starch modified dehydrated garlic l-glutamic acid citric acid datem baking soda parsley ascorbic acid

Full Ingredient List

ingredients: enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (cultured part-skim milk, salt, enzymes), tomato paste, pepperoni made with pork, chicken and beef (pork, mechanically separated chicken, beef, salt, contains 2% or less of spices, dextrose, pork stock, lactic acid starter culture, oleoresin of paprika, flavoring, sodium nitrite, sodium ascorbate, paprika, processed with natural smoke flavor, bha, bht, citric acid to help protect flavor), sugar, garlic flavored oil (soybean oil, mono & diglycerides, salt, natural garlic flavor, natural flavor), 2% or less of wheat gluten, vegetable oil (soybean oil and/or corn oil), degerminated yellow corn meal, yeast, spice blend (food starch modified, salt, sugar, spices, dehydrated garlic, l-glutamic acid, citric acid), salt, datem, baking soda, parsley, wheat flour, enzymes, ascorbic acid (dough conditioner).

UPC

071921245849
Created by Steve