IS IT VEGAN?
Is GARLIC BREAD PIZZA, PEPPERONI vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
water
part-skim milk
cheese culture
salt
enzymes
tomato paste
pepperoni made
pork
mechanically separated chicken
beef
spices
dextrose
pork stock
lactic acid starter culture
oleoresin of paprika
flavoring
sodium nitrite
sodium ascorbate
paprika
natural smoke flavor
bha
bht
citric acid to help protect flavor
sugar
soybean oil
mono
diglycerides
natural garlic flavor
natural flavor
wheat gluten
corn oil
degerminated white corn meal
yeast
food starch-modified
dehydrated garlic
l-glutamic acid
citric acid
degerminated yellow corn meal
datem
baking soda
parsley
ascorbic acid
Full Ingredient List
enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, and folic acid), water, low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), tomato paste, pepperoni made with pork, chicken and beef (pork, mechanically separated chicken, beef, salt, contains 2% or less of spices, dextrose, pork stock, lactic acid starter culture, oleoresin of paprika, flavoring, sodium nitrite, sodium ascorbate, paprika, processed with natural smoke flavor. bha, bht, citric acid to help protect flavor), sugar, garlic flavored oil (soybean oil, mono & diglycerides, salt, natural garlic flavor, natural flavor), 2% or less of wheat gluten, vegetable oil (soybean oil and/or corn oil), degerminated white corn meal, yeast, spice blend (food starch-modified, salt, sugar, spices, dehydrated garlic, l-glutamic acid, citric acid), salt, degerminated yellow corn meal, datem, baking soda, parsley, wheat flour, enzymes, ascorbic acid (dough conditioner).
UPC
071921245849
Created by
Steve