IS IT VEGAN?
Is GARLIC CHEDDAR BISCUITS, GARLIC CHEDDAR vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
coconut milk
unsalted butter
milk
salt
brown rice flour
rice flour
potato starch
tapioca flour
honey
sodium acid pyrophosphate
sodium bicarbonate
corn starch
monocalcium phosphate
garlic
sea salt
xanthan gum
garlic powder
Full Ingredient List
coconut milk, unsalted butter, cheddar cheese (milk, salt), brown rice flour, rice flour, potato starch, tapioca flour, honey, baking powder (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, corn starch, monocalcium phosphate), garlic, sea salt, xanthan gum, garlic powder.
UPC
659514316000
Created by
Steve