IS IT VEGAN?

Is GARLIC & CHEESE PIZZA, GARLIC & CHEESE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

flour water yeast soybean oil salt sugar calcium propionate cheese culture made from cultured pasteurized milk calcium chloride and enzymes liquid oil partially hydrogenated soybean oil whey soy lecithin vegetable mono and diglycerides potassium sorbate sodium benzoate and citric acid garlic powder beta carotene chopped garlic skim cow's milk cheese culture enzymes dehydrated parsley cheese enzymes and annatto vegetable color

Full Ingredient List

crust: (flour, water, yeast, soybean oil, salt, sugar, and calcium propionate), cheese, mozzarella: (made from cultured pasteurized milk, salt, calcium chloride and enzymes). garlic spread: liquid oil, partially hydrogenated soybean oil, water, salt, whey, soy lecithin, vegetable mono and diglycerides, potassium sorbate, sodium benzoate and citric acid, (added as preservatives), garlic powder, colored with beta carotene, vitamin a palmitate added may contain: chopped garlic, romano cheese (skim cow's milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), dehydrated parsley cheese, cheddar: (made from cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes and annatto vegetable color).

UPC

083554098976
Created by Steve