IS IT VEGAN?
Is GARLIC CHICKEN ALFREDO CRISPY PIZZA TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA, ASIAGO CHEESES, CREAMY GARLIC ALFREDO SAUCE, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & SPICES ULTRA THIN CRUST PIZZA, GARLIC CHICKEN ALFREDO vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
pasteurized part-skim milk
cheese cultures
salt
enzymes
water
whey
parmesan and cheddar cheese powder
buttermilk
pasteurized milk and part-skim milk
disodium phosphate
soybean oil
citric acid
corn starch
natural flavors
garlic powder
spices
tricalcium phosphate added to prevent caking
chicken breast
rib meat
sugar
onion powder
maltodextrin
cumin
oregano
garlic
chili pepper
red pepper
natural grill flavor
modified potato starch
sodium phosphate
pasteurized milk
salt and enzymes
powdered cellulose
red pepper
basil
onion
parsley
parsley flakes
minced garlic
wheat flour
leached wheat flour
niacin
reduced
Full Ingredient List
toppings: cheese: low moisture part skim mozzarella cheese: (pasteurized part-skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes). alfredo sauce: water, whey, parmesan and cheddar cheese powder (parmesan and cheddar cheese (buttermilk, (pasteurized milk and part-skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), whey, salt, disodium phosphate, soybean oil, citric acid) corn starch, salt, natural flavors, garlic powder, spices, citric acid, less than 2% tricalcium phosphate added to prevent caking. cooked chicken: chicken breast with rib meat, water, seasoning (salt, sugar, spices [onion powder, garlic powder, maltodextrin, chili powder {salt, cumin, oregano, garlic, chili pepper, red pepper, natural grill flavor, citric acid}]), modified potato starch, sodium phosphate. asiago cheese: (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt and enzymes), powdered cellulose (to prevent caking). spice blend: spices (oregano, pepper, basil), maltodextrin, onion & garlic, soybean oil, parsley. parsley flakes. minced garlic. crust: wheat flour (bleached wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, enzyme, folic acid), water, soybean oil, dough conditioner (whey, l-cysteine, hydrochloride), yeast, dextrose, olive oil, salt.
UPC
039131168839
Created by
Steve