IS IT VEGAN?

Is GARLIC FLAVORED BREAD CRISPS, GARLIC vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

rye flour wheat flour wheat fibers sugar rapeseed oil yeast cooking iodized salt caraway salt garlic onion dextrose whole milk powder maltodextrin yeast extract parsley natural flavoring acid water

Full Ingredient List

rye-wheat bread (rye flour, wheat flour, wheat fibers, sugar, rapeseed oil, yeast, cooking iodized salt, caraway); rapeseed oil; seasoning mix (salt, garlic, onion, dextrose (from wheat), whole milk powder, maltodextrin (from wheat), yeast extract, sugar, parsley, natural flavoring (garlic), acid (lactic acid)); water.

UPC

4770350141475
Created by Steve