IS IT VEGAN?

Is GARLIC & HERB BUTTER SPREAD, GARLIC & HERB vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

cream water canola oil garlic powder garlic salt cornstarch onion powder guar gum citric acid parsley potassium sorbate

Full Ingredient List

cream, water, canola oil, garlic powder, garlic, contains less than 2% of salt, cornstarch, onion powder, guar gum, citric acid, parsley, potassium sorbate (to preserve freshness).

UPC

034500151009
Created by Steve