IS IT VEGAN?
Is GARLIC HERB SALMON BITES, GARLIC HERB vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
atlantic salmon
rice flour
salt
garlic powder
spice
potato starch
onion powder
xanthan gum
sodium bicarbonate
gluconolactone
cane sugar
yeast
citric acid
lemon oil
lemon juice
natural flavor
ascorbic acid
corn starch
water
degerminated yellow corn flour
tapioca starch
dehydrated onion
sodium acid pyrophosphate
dehydrated garlic
pea flour
expeller pressed canola oil
breading set in expeller pressed canola oil
Full Ingredient List
salmon bites [(atlantic salmon, seasoning (rice flour, salt, garlic powder, spice, potato starch, onion powder, xanthan gum, contains 2% or less of each of the following: leavening (sodium bicarbonate, gluconolactone), cane sugar, yeast, citric acid, lemon oil, lemon juice, natural flavor, ascorbic acid (added as a dough conditioner), lemon juice, corn starch), batter (water, degerminated yellow corn flour, tapioca starch, salt, contains 2% orless of each of the following: dehydrated onion, leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate), dehydrated garlic, xanthan gum), breader (pea flour, contains 2% or less of each of the following salt, dehydrated garlic, spice, potato starch, expeller pressed canola oil, dehydrated onion, citric acid, lemon oil, lemon juice, natural flavor)]. breading set in expeller pressed canola oil.
UPC
749512585307
Created by
Steve