IS IT VEGAN?

Are GARLIC & MOLASSES MARINADE, GARLIC & MOLASSES vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

brown sugar water wheat soybeans salt apple cider vinegar expeller pressed canola oil garlic distilled vinegar molasses corn syrup caramel color garlic powder sugar spices anchovies tamarind natural flavor onion red wine vinegar filtered water honey extra virgin olive oil black pepper natural hickory smoke concentrate ground savory dried garlic

Full Ingredient List

brown sugar, soy sauce (water, wheat, soybeans, salt), apple cider vinegar, expeller pressed canola oil, garlic, worcestershire sauce (distilled vinegar, molasses, corn syrup, water, salt, caramel color, garlic powder, sugar, spices, anchovies, tamarind, natural flavor), onion, molasses, red wine vinegar, filtered water, honey, extra virgin olive oil, black pepper, hickory seasoning liquid smoke (water, natural hickory smoke concentrate), ground savory, dried garlic.

UPC

186337000859
Created by Steve