IS IT VEGAN?

Is GARLIC PARM WING SEASONING, GARLIC PARM vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

salt pasteurized part skim milk garlic parmesan cheese salt cheese culture enzymes whey spices corn starch yeast extract dehydrated bell peppers lactic acid citric acid natural flavor disodium inosinate and disodium guanylate extractive of turmeric soybean oil and silicon dioxide added to prevent caking

Full Ingredient List

salt, dehydrated onion and (pasteurized part skim milk, garlic, parmesan cheese salt, cheese culture, enzymes), whey, spices, corn starch, yeast extract, dehydrated bell peppers, lactic acid, citric acid, natural flavor, disodium inosinate and disodium guanylate, extractive of turmeric, and less than 2% soybean oil and silicon dioxide added to prevent caking.

UPC

851818003482
Created by Steve