IS IT VEGAN?
Is GARLIC PARMESAN MINI PRETZELS, GARLIC PARMESAN vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
non-gmo canola oil
non-gmo malt syrup
salt
yeast
garlic powder
buttermilk solids
whey
pasteurized milk
cheese culture
enzymes
onion powder
maltodextrin
whey solids
natural parmesan cheese flavor
natural parmesan type flavor
parsley
expeller pressed non-gmo canola oil
Full Ingredient List
pretzels (wheat flour, non-gmo canola oil, non-gmo malt syrup, salt, yeast), garlic parmesan seasoning mix (garlic powder, buttermilk solids, whey, salt, parmesan cheese [{pasteurized milk, salt, cheese culture, enzymes), salt), onion powder, natural flavor [maltodextrin, whey solids, natural parmesan cheese flavor, salt], natural parmesan type flavor, parsley), expeller pressed non-gmo canola oil.
UPC
860000449403
Created by
Steve