IS IT VEGAN?
Are GARVEY NUT & CANDY, CALIFORNIA FRUIT BASKET FEATURING TWIN CHERRIES vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
corn syrup
sucrose
gelatin
citric acid
lactic acid
apple juice concentrate
sodium citrate
natural and artificial flavors
coconut oil
carnauba wax
red #40
yellow #5 and blue #1
Full Ingredient List
corn syrup, sucrose, gelatin, citric acid, lactic acid, apple juice concentrate, sodium citrate, natural and artificial flavors, coconut oil, carnauba wax, red #40, yellow #5 and blue #1.
UPC
189990700050
Created by
Steve