IS IT VEGAN?

Are GELATIN SNACKS vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water sugar gelatin potassium sorbate citric acid salt sodium citrate sucralose acesulfame potassium artificial flavor red 40 natural flavor yellow 6 natural flavor yellow 5 blue 1

Full Ingredient List

water, sugar, gelatin, potassium sorbate (preservative), citric acid, salt, sodium citrate, sucralose, acesulfame potassium. if strawberry: artificial flavor, red 40; if orange: natural flavor, yellow 6; if lemon lime: natural & artificial flavor, yellow 5, blue 1.

UPC

097928112137
Created by Steve