IS IT VEGAN?
Are GELATIN SNACKS vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
sugar
gelatin
citric acid
potassium sorbate
salt
sucralose
acesulfame potassium
sodium citrate
artificial flavor
red 40
if orange
natural flavor
yellow 6
natural flavor
yellow 5
blue 1
Full Ingredient List
water, sugar, gelatin, citric acid, potassium sorbate (preservative), salt, sucralose, acesulfame potassium, sodium citrate. if strawberry: artificial flavor, red 40; if orange; natural flavor, yellow 6; if lemon lime: natural & artificial flavor, yellow 5, blue 1; if berry blue: natural & artificial flavor, blue 1.
UPC
044276043231
Created by
Steve