IS IT VEGAN?
Is GENERAL TSO'S SAUCE vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
sugar
wheat
soybeans
salt
sodium benzoate as a preservative
corn syrup
red wine vinegar
high fructose corn syrup
modified corn starch
ginger
citric acid
garlic puree
sugarcane molasses
spices
xanthan gum
paprika extract
potassium sorbate
Full Ingredient List
water, sugar, soy sauce (water, wheat, soybeans, salt, less than 1% sodium benzoate as a preservative), corn syrup, red wine vinegar, high fructose corn syrup, modified corn starch, 2% or less of ginger puree (ginger, water, citric acid), salt, garlic puree, sugarcane molasses, spices, xanthan gum, paprika extract, potassium sorbate (a preservative).
UPC
050000233106
Created by
Steve