IS IT VEGAN?
Is General Tso's Sauce Pouch vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
water
soybeans
salt
wheat flour
white distilled vinegar, less than of modified corn starch
onion powder
garlic powder
sesame seeds
chili peppers
spices
sesame oil
safflower oil
citric acid
sodium citrate
xanthan gum
cultured dextrose
natural flavors
Full Ingredient List
sugar, water, soy sauce (water, soybeans, salt, wheat flour), white distilled vinegar,contains less than 2% of modified corn starch, onion powder, garlic powder, sesame seeds, chili peppers, spices, sesame oil, safflower oil, citric acid, sodium citrate, xanthan gum, cultured dextrose, natural flavors (milk)
UPC
00078895139242
Created by
Steve