IS IT VEGAN?
Are GENOA SALAME, PROVOLONE CHEESE & OLIVES vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
pork
sea salt
turbinado sugar
spices
natural flavoring
organic white wine
lactic acid starter culture
pasteurized milk
cheese cultures
salt
enzymes
calamata
sicilian olives
water
lactic acid
Full Ingredient List
genoa (pork, sea salt, less than 2% of: turbinado sugar, spices, natural flavoring, organic white wine, lactic acid starter culture), provolone cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), olives (calamata, sicilian olives, water, salt, lactic acid).
UPC
7364436200942
Created by
Steve