IS IT VEGAN?

Is GENUINE DILL vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

cucumbers water salt vinegar lactic acid calcium chloride spices xanthan gum dehydrated red bell pepper sodium benzoate and potassium sorbate natural flavor alum yellow 5

Full Ingredient List

cucumbers, water, salt, contains less than 2% of vinegar, lactic acid, calcium chloride, spices (contains mustard), xanthan gum, dehydrated red bell pepper, sodium benzoate and potassium sorbate (as preservatives), natural flavor, alum, yellow 5.

UPC

2072653
Created by Steve