IS IT VEGAN?
Are GEORGIA ORGANIC WHEAT BUNS vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
malted barley flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
water
organic whole wheat flour
cream
natural flavor
cage free eggs
sugar
milk protein concentrate
nonfat dry milk
lactose
wheat gluten
sea salt
yeast
sorbitan monostearate
ascorbic acid
salt
Full Ingredient List
flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, organic whole wheat flour, butter (cream, natural flavor), cage free eggs, sugar, milk powder (milk protein concentrate, nonfat dry milk, lactose), wheat gluten, sea salt, instant yeast (yeast, sorbitan monostearate, ascorbic acid), salt
UPC
859061005987
Created by
Steve