IS IT VEGAN?
Is GERMAN CHOCOLATE BROWNIES, CLASSIC vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
flour
niacin
iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
water
high fructose corn syrup
palm oil
coconut
propylene glycol
salt
preservative
soybean oil
cocoa
alkali
corn syrup solids
blue 1
cream
natural flavor
caramel color
cellulose gum
corn syrup
cornstarch
egg whites
food starch-modified
invert sugar
baking soda
sodium aluminum phosphate
mono- and diglycerides
natural and artificial flavor
nonfat milk
pecans
polysorbate 60
polysorbate 80
potassium sorbate
sodium propionate
sorbic acid
red 40
soy lecithin
titanium dioxide
xanthan gum
yellow 5
yellow corn flour
Full Ingredient List
sugar, enriched wheat flour bleached (flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, high fructose corn syrup, palm oil, coconut (coconut, sugar, water, propylene glycol, salt, preservative [sodium metabisulfite]), soybean oil, cocoa processed with alkali, corn syrup solids, contains 2% or less of: blue 1, butter (cream, natural flavor), caramel color, cellulose gum, corn syrup, cornstarch, egg whites, food starch-modified, invert sugar, leavening (baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate), mono- and diglycerides, natural and artificial flavor, nonfat milk, pecans, polysorbate 60, polysorbate 80, preservatives (potassium sorbate, sodium propionate, sorbic acid), red 40, salt, soy lecithin, titanium dioxide (color), xanthan gum, yellow 5, yellow corn flour.
UPC
029519250867
Created by
Steve