IS IT VEGAN?
Is GERMAN CHOCOLATE CAKE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
water
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin and folic acid
palm oil
canola oil
soybean oil
mono and diglycerides
polysorbate 60
eggs
high fructose corn syrup
sodium metabisulfite as preservative
corn syrup
alkali
nonfat dry milk
distilled propylene glycol monostearate
sodium stearoyl lactylate
soy lecithin
cocoa
modified food starch
pecans
salt
egg whites
sodium bicarbonate
lactose
hydrogenated palm oil
sorbitan tristearate
natural vanilla
sodium aluminum phosphate
milk
acacia gum
wheat fiber
xanthan gum
white syrup
corn syrup
high fructose corn syrup
natural and artificial f
Full Ingredient List
sugar, water, bleached enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin and folic acid), vegetable shortening (palm oil, canola oil and/or soybean oil, mono and diglycerides, polysorbate 60), eggs, soybean oil, high fructose corn syrup, coconut (with sodium metabisulfite as preservative), contains 2% or less of each of the following: corn syrup, cocoa (processed with alkali), emulsifier (nonfat dry milk, distilled propylene glycol monostearate, mono and diglycerides, sodium stearoyl lactylate, soy lecithin), cocoa, modified food starch, nonfat dry milk, pecans, salt, soy lecithin, egg whites, sodium bicarbonate, confectionary piece (sugar, palm kernel oil [processed with alkali], lactose, hydrogenated palm oil, soy lecithin [emulsifier], sorbitan tristearate [emulsifier], natural vanilla), sodium aluminum phosphate, sweetened condensed milk (milk, sugar), acacia gum, wheat fiber, xanthan gum, white syrup (corn syrup, water, fructose, natural and artificial flavor, salt, potassium sorbate (preservative)), monocalcium phosphate, polysorbate 60, caramel color, sorbic acid (preservative), natural and artificial flavors, mono and diglycerides, sodium stearoyl lactylate, agar, citric acid, potassium sorbate (preservative), propyl gallate (antioxidant)
UPC
715432001579
Created by
Steve