IS IT VEGAN?

Is GERMAN CHOCOLATE CAKE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar water wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin and folic acid palm oil canola oil soybean oil mono and diglycerides polysorbate 60 eggs high fructose corn syrup sodium metabisulfite as preservative corn syrup alkali nonfat dry milk distilled propylene glycol monostearate sodium stearoyl lactylate soy lecithin cocoa modified food starch pecans salt egg whites sodium bicarbonate lactose hydrogenated palm oil sorbitan tristearate natural vanilla sodium aluminum phosphate milk acacia gum wheat fiber xanthan gum white syrup corn syrup high fructose corn syrup natural and artificial f

Full Ingredient List

sugar, water, bleached enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin and folic acid), vegetable shortening (palm oil, canola oil and/or soybean oil, mono and diglycerides, polysorbate 60), eggs, soybean oil, high fructose corn syrup, coconut (with sodium metabisulfite as preservative), contains 2% or less of each of the following: corn syrup, cocoa (processed with alkali), emulsifier (nonfat dry milk, distilled propylene glycol monostearate, mono and diglycerides, sodium stearoyl lactylate, soy lecithin), cocoa, modified food starch, nonfat dry milk, pecans, salt, soy lecithin, egg whites, sodium bicarbonate, confectionary piece (sugar, palm kernel oil [processed with alkali], lactose, hydrogenated palm oil, soy lecithin [emulsifier], sorbitan tristearate [emulsifier], natural vanilla), sodium aluminum phosphate, sweetened condensed milk (milk, sugar), acacia gum, wheat fiber, xanthan gum, white syrup (corn syrup, water, fructose, natural and artificial flavor, salt, potassium sorbate (preservative)), monocalcium phosphate, polysorbate 60, caramel color, sorbic acid (preservative), natural and artificial flavors, mono and diglycerides, sodium stearoyl lactylate, agar, citric acid, potassium sorbate (preservative), propyl gallate (antioxidant)

UPC

715432001579
Created by Steve