IS IT VEGAN?
Is GERMAN CHOCOLATE COOKIE DOUGH vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
palm oil
high oleic canola oil
beta carotene
water
milk chocolate
cocoa butter
nonfat milk
milkfat
soy lecithin
vanillin
natural flavor
cocoa
alkali
coconut
pecans
eggs
cornstarch
molasses
salt
baking soda
natural flavoring
sodium aluminum phosphate
vanilla extract
Full Ingredient List
sugar, enriched wheat flour (flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), shortening (palm oil, high oleic canola oil, beta carotene [color]), water, milk chocolate, cocoa butter, nonfat milk, milkfat, soy lecithin, vanillin [artificial flavor], natural flavor), cocoa processed with alkali, coconut, pecans, eggs, cornstarch, 2% or less of molasses, salt, baking soda (contains soy lecithin), natural flavoring (contains coconut), sodium aluminum phosphate, natural flavor, vanilla extract.
UPC
050000950881
Created by
Steve