IS IT VEGAN?
Is G.H. CRETORS, POPPED CORN, CHICAGO MIX, CHICAGO MIX vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
non-gmo brown sugar
non-gmo cane sugar
non-gmo popcorn
pasteurized sweet cream
salt
non-gmo brown rice syrup
non-gmo sunflower oil
soy lecithin
sea salt
baking soda
pasteurized milk
cheese culture
enzymes
annatto
cream
sodium phosphate
Full Ingredient List
caramel corn: non-gmo brown sugar, non-gmo cane sugar, non-gmo popcorn, butter [pasteurized sweet cream (milk), salt], non-gmo brown rice syrup, non-gmo sunflower oil, soy lecithin, sea salt, baking soda. cheese corn: non-gmo popcorn, non-gmo sunflower oil, cheddar cheese [(pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes, annatto), cream, sodium phosphate, salt].
UPC
732494001149
Created by
Steve