IS IT VEGAN?

Is G.H. CRETORS, POPPED CORN, CHICAGO MIX vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

non-gmo brown sugar non-gmo cane sugar non-gmo popcorn pasteurized sweet cream salt non-gmo brown rice syrup non-gmo sunflower oil soy lecithin sea salt baking soda pasteurized milk cheese culture enzymes annatto cream sodium phosphate

Full Ingredient List

caramel corn: non-gmo brown sugar, non-gmo cane sugar, non-gmo popcorn, butter [pasteurized sweet cream (milk), salt], non-gmo brown rice syrup, non-gmo sunflower oil, soy lecithin, sea salt, baking soda. cheese corn: non-gmo popcorn, non-gmo sunflower oil, cheddar cheese [(pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes, annatto), cream, sodium phosphate, salt].

UPC

732494001149
Created by Steve