IS IT VEGAN?
Is GINGER BEER vegan?
Maybe, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
carbonated water
high fructose corn syrup
natural and artificial flavor
citric acid
potassium benzoate
caramel color
modified food starch
ester gum
brominated vegetable oil
Full Ingredient List
carbonated water, high fructose corn syrup, natural and artificial flavor, citric acid, potassium benzoate (preservative), caramel color, modified food starch, ester gum, brominated vegetable oil.
UPC
041331041041
Created by
Steve