IS IT VEGAN?

Is GINGER SNAP & APPLE PROTEIN BAR READY MIX, GINGER SNAP & APPLE vegan?

Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

rolled oats hulled hempseed pecans brown rice protein concentrate rice protein concentrate rice flour dehydrated apples ground flaxseed partially defatted peanut flour sunflower seeds dried coconut pea fiber ginger spices

Full Ingredient List

rolled oats, hulled hempseed, pecans, brown rice protein concentrate, rice protein crisps (rice protein concentrate, rice flour), dehydrated apples, ground flaxseed, partially defatted peanut flour, sunflower seeds, dried coconut, pea fiber, ginger, spices.

UPC

686583000202
Created by Steve