IS IT VEGAN?
Is GINGER TERIYAKI FINISHING SAUCE, GINGER TERIYAKI vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
pure cane sugar
water
soybeans
wheat and salt
orange juice from concentrate
distilled white vinegar
honey
molassess
ginger
rice starch
onion
citric acid
black pepper and garlic
Full Ingredient List
pure cane sugar. soy sauce (water, soybeans, wheat and salt), orange juice from concentrate, distilled white vinegar, honey, molassess, ginger, rice starch, onion, citric acid, black pepper and garlic.
UPC
041695267149
Created by
Steve