IS IT VEGAN?

Is GINGERBREAD COOKIE MIX, GINGERBREAD vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid sugar molasses maltodextrin soybean oil dextrose baking soda sodium aluminum phosphate aluminum sulfate monocalcium phosphate spices salt caramel color

Full Ingredient List

enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), sugar, molasses powder (molasses, maltodextrin), soybean oil, dextrose, leavening (baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate, aluminum sulfate, monocalcium phosphate), spices (including ginger), salt, caramel color.

UPC

041449108889
Created by Steve