IS IT VEGAN?
Is GINGERBREAD HOUSE KIT vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
ascorbic acid added as a dough conditioner
enzyme
sugar
palm oil
molasses
water
spice
color
leavening
salt
cornstarch
high fructose corn syrup
corn syrup
modified cornstarch
acetylated monoglycerides
natural and artificial flavor
polysorbate 60
potassium sorbate
citric acid
sodium citrate
natural flavor
fd&c yellow #5
fd&c blue #1
natural and artificial flavor
fd&c yellow #6
fd&c red #40
titanium dioxide
fd&c red #40 lake
peppermint oil
dextrose
calcium stearate
tapioca dextrin
titanium dioxide
Full Ingredient List
gingerbread: bleached enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, ascorbic acid added as a dough conditioner, enzyme), sugar, palm oil, molasses, water, spice, color (caramel), leavening (sodium bicarbonate), salt. icing: sugar, water, palm oil, cornstarch, high fructose corn syrup, corn syrup, modified cornstarch, salt, acetylated monoglycerides (emulsifier), artificial flavor, color (titanium dioxide), polysorbate 60, potassium sorbate (preservative), citric acid. gummy trees: sugar, corn syrup, cornstarch, water, citric acid, sodium citrate, natural flavor, color (fd&c yellow #5, fd&c blue #1). mini jellies: sugar, corn syrup, cornstarch, water, citric acid, sodium citrate, natural and artificial flavor, color (fd&c yellow #6, fd&c red #40, fd&c yellow #5, fd&c blue #1). peppermint balls: sugar, corn syrup, color (titanium dioxide, fd&c red #40 lake), peppermint oil. mini beads: dextrose, corn syrup, citric acid, calcium stearate, tapioca dextrin, color (titanium dioxide, fd&c red #3, fd&c red #40, fd&c yellow #5, fd&c blue #1), shellac, carnauba wax, artificial flavor. snowflake sprinkles: icing sugar (sugar, cornstarch), modified cornstarch, palm kernel oil, sunflower lecithin, color (fd&c blue #1), polysorbate 60.
UPC
629014010258
Created by
Steve