IS IT VEGAN?

Is GINGEROSE vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

filtered water organic green and black tea organic sugar organic ginger juice organic grape juice and rosewater

Full Ingredient List

raw kombucha tea (filtered water, organic green and black tea, organic sugar), organic ginger juice, organic grape juice and rosewater.

UPC

864461000012
Created by Steve