IS IT VEGAN?
Are GLACIER RANCH TORTILLA CHIPS vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
ground yellow corn
cornstarch
sunflower
safflower
or canola oil
salt maltodextrin
buttermilk solids
monosodium glutamate
cornstarch
dextrose
tomato powder
garlic powder
nonfat dry milk
corn syrup solids
onion powder
milk
salt
cultures
enzymes
sodium diacetate
sugar
spice
malic acid
natural and artificial flavor
lactic acid
yeast extract
disodium inosinate and disodium guanylate
tricalcium phosphate
paprika extract
annatto extract
turmeric extract
titanium dioxide
red 40
blue 1
yellow 5
Full Ingredient List
ground yellow corn, vegetable oil (contains one or more of the following: corn, sunflower, safflower, or canola oil), salt maltodextrin, buttermilk solids, monosodium glutamate, cornstarch, dextrose, tomato powder, garlic powder, nonfat dry milk, corn syrup solids, onion powder, cheddar cheese (milk, salt, cultures, enzymes), sodium diacetate, sugar, spice, malic acid, natural and artificial flavor, lactic acid, yeast extract, disodium inosinate and disodium guanylate, tricalcium phosphate, paprika extract (flavor and color), annatto extract, turmeric extract, titanium dioxide, red 40, blue 1, yellow 5.
UPC
078742093208
Created by
Steve