IS IT VEGAN?
Are GLUTEN FREE ARTISAN-CUT CROUTONS vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
brown rice flour
tapioca starch
potato starch
modified tapioca starch
water
brown rice flour
safflower
sunflower
non-gmo canola oil
tricalcium phosphate
sea salt
vitamin a palmitate
vitamin d2
vitamin b12
egg whites
cane sugar
xanthan gum
yeast
salt
black pepper
sodium acid pyrophosphate
baking soda
monocalcium phosphate
ascorbic acid
Full Ingredient List
flour blend (brown rice flour, tapioca starch, potato starch, modified tapioca starch), rice milk (water, brown rice, safflower and/or sunflower and/or non-gmo canola oil), tricalcium phosphate, sea salt, vitamin a palmitate, vitamin d2, vitamin b12), water, non-gmo canola oil, egg whites, cane sugar, xanthan gum, yeast, salt, sea salt, black pepper, leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate, baking soda, monocalcium phosphate), ascorbic acid.
UPC
749512771083
Created by
Steve